Processing of personal data

SC CREDIT GOLD & GF 2003 ("Teilor") is registered in the Register of personal data processing with the number 0021740 / 21.08.2012.


According to the articles of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and completed, Teilor has the obligation to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you.


The purpose of data collection is to inform users / customers about the situation of their account on teilor.ro, to inform users / clients about the evolution and status of orders, the evaluation of products and services offered, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative issues, development issues, market research, statistics, tracking and sales monitoring and consumer behavior.

By filling in your data in the account creation form and / or the Order, you declare that you unconditionally accept that your personal data is included in the Theory database, registered in the personal data processing record with the number 0021740 / 21.08.2012, and you expressly and unequivocally agree that all personal data to be stored, used and processed unlimitedly and territorially and / or temporarily by Teilor, their affiliates and their collaborators for the development and / or performance by Teilor, affiliates and their collaborators of activities as would be, but is not limited to, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and sales monitoring and behavior consumer. You also expressly and unequivocally agree that such personal data may be transferred (transferred) by Teilor to both its affiliates and other / other entities in the country or abroad.

By reading these Terms and Conditions you have become aware that you are guaranteed the rights provided by the law, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right to oppose, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, to address the court in case of violation of its rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data. You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the total or partial deletion of your personal data.

Based on a written, dated and signed request sent to SC CREDIT GOLD & GF 2003, 54, Smeurei Street, Pitesti, Arges, you can exercise the following rights free of charge:


- once a year, confirm that personal data is processed or not;
- to interfere with the data transmitted;
- oppose the processing of data for legitimate and legitimate reasons related to their particular situation
- request data deletion, except as provided by law.

Thus, teilor.ro can notify users / clients about current offers via newsletter and can send greeting cards, gift coupons or other special messages.


Teilor.ro does not promote SPAM. Any user / client who explicitly provided his / her email address to teilor.ro may choose to delete it from our database.
The information you provide will be used for the purpose for which you have provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breach of our security, law and contractual terms.


Also, Teilor can provide your personal information to other companies with which it is in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment from them, guaranteeing that such data is kept secure and that the provision of such personal information is done according to the legislation in force, as follows: suppliers of marketing services, courier, payment / bank services, telemarketing or other services, other companies with which we can develop joint programs on the market of our products and services, insurers.


Your personal information may also be provided to the Prosecutor's Office, the Police, the Courts and other authorities, on the basis and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests.

Free & Secure Shipping

Free & Secure Shipping

Teilor offers you free and fast delivery for your online acquisitions.Your jewellery products will arrive safely to their destionation.

Free Gift Packaging

Free Gift Packaging

The secret of the most beautiful gold jewellery stands in details. All Teilor jewellery pieces are wrapped in gift boxes and Teilor paper bags before being shipped.

Certified Jewels

Certified Jewels

Teilor offers certificates for all jewellery pieces, which guarantee the quality of the metal and precious stones.

14-Day Easy Return

14-Day Easy Return

In case the jewell you bought online does not comply with your desires, you can easily return it in 14 days.

Secure Payment Methods

Secure Payment Methods

You can pay on delivery, through a bank transfer or through CARD AVANTAJ. The payment on delivery is made directly to the courier. The online payment by card can be safely made through the MobilPay platform.

Copyright 2020 Teilor.com
  • Card Avantaj
  • MobilPay
  • Visa
  • MasterCard